topleft CSBA.org >  Services >  Governance Technology > 

Legal Resources | Education Code |  EC  66760  

Cross-Enrollment In Online Education At California State University   

arrow Previous bar Next arrow

For the purposes of this chapter, the following definitions apply:

(a) ?Chancellor? means the Chancellor of the California State University.

(b) ?CSU? means the California State University.

(c) ?Home campus? means the California State University campus at which the student matriculates.

(d) ?Host campus? means the campus to which the student seeks access.

(Added by Stats. 2013, Ch. 363, Sec. 2.)