topleft CSBA.org >  Services >  Governance Technology > 

Legal Resources | Education Code |  EC  66763  

Cross-Enrollment In Online Education At California State University   

arrow Previous bar Next arrow

A course provided entirely online pursuant to this chapter shall be accepted for credit at the student?s home campus on the same basis as it would be for a student matriculated at the host campus.

(Added by Stats. 2013, Ch. 363, Sec. 2.)